Warehouse Project 2015 line-up revealed

2015 is the 10th anniversary of Manchester’s The Warehouse Project.

This year Warehouse Project returns to the legendary Store Street venue for their tenth birthday celebrations. “Store Street has played a fundamental part in The Warehouse Project’s upbringing, consistently delivering outstanding nights, which have now become cemented in hearts and minds forever and set to do so for the year ahead.” They tell us, as they proudly announce the first names of what looks set to be one of the biggest Warehouse Project line-ups to date.

The WHP15 line-up will see various WHP alumni including Seth Troxler, Jamie Jones, Daphni, Dixon, Carl Craig, Tale Of Us, Hudson Mohawke LIVE, David Rodigan and Skrillex whilst bringing Manchester’s own New Order for two consecutive nights, Jungle LIVE, Run The Jewels, Siriusmodeselktor – Live, The Black Madonna and Black Coffee to the renowned institution for the first time.

Those who have registered for pre-sale, will be able to get tickets from 9am on Wednesday 22 July. General Tickets go on sale Thursday 23 July at 9am, via The Warehouse Project website.

See below for a full list of all the parties taking place between 25 September and 12 December with more announcements still to come. Check their website for more information.

Friday 25 September
OPENING WEEKEND: MK AREA 10
MK | GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET) | HEIDI | OLIVER DOLLAR
SHIBA SAN | HUXLEY | T. WILLIAMS | BEN PEARCE | SIAN BENNETT | LAUREN LO SUNG
21:30 – 05:00 | 29.50 + BF

Saturday 26 September
OPENING WEEKEND: WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE
SETH TROXLER & THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS (TUSKEGEE)
JACKMASTER | DAPHNI | JOY ORBISON | BENOIT & SERGIO
TOM TRAGO | UNDERGROUND PARIS | JOB JOBSE
WILLIAM KOUAM DJOKO | JASPER JAMES | KRYSKO
18:00 – 05:00 | 29.50 + BF
Opening Weekend (Extended Opening 17:00 – 05:00)

Friday 2 October
BLASÉ BOYS CLUB
DUKE DUMONT – LIVE | CAJMERE | SHADOW CHILD
TODD EDWARDS | WAZE & ODYSSEY | ROY DAVIS JR
FONO | KIWI | LXURY | KRY WOLF
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 3 October
TROPICAL
SKEPTA & JME | DJ EZ
THE SQUARE:
ft Novelist, Elf Kid, Faust & Hiltz
PREDITAH | TODD EDWARDS | ZOMBY
MUMDANCE | PLASTICIAN | SLIMZEE | RUDEKID
MARCUS INTALEX | LOGAN SAMA | CHIMPO | RICH REASON
20:00 – 04:00 | £25 + BF

Friday 9 October
WHAT HANNAH WANTS
HANNAH WANTS | TUBE & BERGER | MY NU LENG | ONEMAN
FRIEND WITHIN | GOTSOME | MAK & PASTEMAN
DJ BARELY LEGAL | TOM SHORTERZ | SIOBHAN BELL | AMY BECKER
21:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 10 October
RESIDENT ADVISOR X DEKMANTEL
DIXON | NINA KRAVIZ
FOUR TET
BEN UFO b2b JOY ORBISON b2b JACKMASTER
BODDIKA | PALMS TRAX | SAN PROPER | JUJU & JORDASH
YOUNG MARCO | DEKMANTEL SOUND SYSTEM | GREG LORD
20:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Friday 16 October
JAMIE XX – IN COLOUR TOUR – LIVE AT THE ALBERT HALL
JAMIE XX – LIVE
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | £15 + BF

Friday 16 October
MAJOR LAZER – LIVE AT MANCHESTER ACADEMY
MAJOR LAZER – LIVE
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | £23 + BF

Friday 16 October
In alphabetical order:
SOUNDS OF THE NEAR FUTURE
BONOBO (DJ SET) | GEORGE FITZGERALD | JAMIE XX (DJ SET)
NOCTURNAL SUNSHINE | SG LEWIS | SPECIAL REQUEST
XL RECORDINGS PRESENT CHAPTER XI:
HUGO MASSIEN | MUMDANCE | POWELL | TASKER
XL DJs | ZOMBY
21:00 – 05:00 £28.50 + BF

Saturday 17 October
WHP PRESENTS
LOCO DICE | MAYA JANE COLES | BLACK COFFEE
KENNY GLASGOW | POINT G – LIVE | GUTI – LIVE
CALEB CALLOWAY | ADAM SHELTON | LEWIS BOARDMAN
ZUTEKH DJS
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday 23 October
HELDEEP
OLIVER HELDENS | BLONDE – LIVE | ROBIN SCHULZ
THE MAGICIAN | PHILIP GEORGE | ALEX ADAIR | ZONDERLING
SKRILLEX
TCHAMI | WHAT SO NOT
SALVA | KARMA KID | OLDBOY
COMPA | JUICY DJs | RICH REASON
21:00 – 04:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 7 November
THRASHER
SBTRKT | EVIAN CHRIST – LIVE
SPECIAL REQUEST | KORELESS – LIVE | SEPALCURE (MACHINEDRUM & BRAILLE)
LEON VYNEHALL
SOULECTION PRESENTS: IAMNOBODI, HANNAH FAITH, PRYMDPLAZA & JAY PRINCE
MR MITCH | JON K | JONNY DUB | SWING TING
+ SPECIAL GUESTS TBA
EVIAN CHRIST & KORELESS SHOWS BY EMMANUEL BAIRD
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + BF

Friday 13 November
MODESELEKTION: 50 WEAPONS FINALE
SIRIUSMODESELKTOR – LIVE | MODESELEKTOR (DJ SET)
CLARK presents PHOSPHOR – LIVE
RODHAD | SHED / HEAD HIGH | DARK SKY | JAMES ZABIELA | COSMIN TRG
TRUNCATE | DOC DANEEKA | ADDISON GROOVE | BENJAMIN DAMAGE
ALEX BANKS
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 14 November
LIFE & DEATH
TALE OF US | RECONDITE | SCUBA
KIASMOS | JOY ORBISON | DJ TENNIS
JOB JOBSE | MIND AGAINST | SOMNE & VAAL
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday 20 November
RAM JAM
JOEY BADA$$ | DAVID RODIGAN | JME
SPECIAL REQUEST | A-TRAK | RANDALL | CONGO NATTY
ZINC (JUNGLE SET) | WOOKIE | VENUM SOUND | CHIMPO
plus very special guest..
BAUUER
20:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 21 November
Yousef presents CIRCUS
DUSKY | JORIS VOORN | STEVE LAWLER
YOUSEF | KÖLSCH (DJ) | SUBB-AN
NASTIA | KRANKBROTHER | LEWIS BOARDMAN
21:00 – 05:00 | £28.50 + BF

Thursday 26 November
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC | DJ EZ | JULIO BASHMORE
MELE & MONKI: NRG FLASH | JASPER JAMES
HARVARD BASS | DENNEY | APRES | MADAME X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Friday 27 November
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
ANNIE MAC | DJ EZ | JULIO BASHMORE
MELE & MONKI: NRG FLASH | JASPER JAMES
HARVARD BASS | DENNEY | APRES | MADAME X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

Saturday 28 November
KALUKI
LUCIANO | EATS EVERYTHING b2b RICHY AHMED
HEIDI | NATHAN BORATTO | JEY KERMIS
TOM RIO & DAN WILD | PIRATE COPY | PETE ZORBA
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Friday 4 December
DREAM, DON’T SLEEP…
MACEO PLEX | ADAM BEYER | JOSEPH CAPRIATI
MANO LE TOUGH | AGORIA | DANNY DAZE
GARDENS OF GOD | TREVINO | ODD PARENTS | GREG LORD
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + BF

Saturday 5 December
NEW ORDER
NEW ORDER | EROL ALKAN | FACTORY FLOOR | HORSE MEAT DISCO
MIKE PICKERING | WILL TRAMP! | NOW WAVE DJS
20:00 – 03:00 | £35 + BF

Sunday 6 December
NEW ORDER
NEW ORDER | A CERTAIN RATIO | FACTORY FLOOR | MIKE PICKERING
DJ TIN TIN | WILL TRAMP! | NOW WAVE DJS
19:00 – 0.00 | £35 + BF

Friday 11 December
CURATED BY HUDSON MOHAWKE
HUDSON MOHAWKE – LIVE | MARK RONSON b2b HUDSON MOHAWKE
BENJI B | NOVELIST | AG COOK | LITTLEBABYANGEL | JAMES PANTS | SPENCER
ÉCLAIR FiFi PRESENTS:
RUSTIE | ÉCLAIR FIFI | KINDNESS (DJ SET) | BAMBOUNOU
JOSEPH MARINETTI | PIU PIU
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + BF

Saturday 12 December
ALTERNATIVE LIGHT SOURCE
LEFTFIELD – LIVE | GEORGE FITZGERALD
PARANOID LONDON – LIVE
MARTYN | ADRIAN SHERWOOD | JUSTIN ROBERTSON | HODGE
NOW WAVE DJS | EASTERN BLOC ALL STARS
20:00 – 04:00 | £28.50 + BF

Friday 18 December
CURATED BY JUNGLE
JUNGLE – LIVE
JOHN TALABOT | LA PRIEST | NAO
LEON VYNEHALL | KORELESS | LONE
HAPPA | NOW WAVE DJS
20:00 – 04:00 | £32.50 + BF

Saturday 19 December
FEEL MY BICEP
MARCEL DETTMANN | BICEP | HEIDI
JACKMASTER | DANIEL AVERY | BEN UFO
ANDREW WEATHERALL | GERD JANSON | THE BLACK MADONNA
HAMMER | KRYSKO
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + BF

CONNECT TO CRACK